Admin

Our Staff

Administration

Dr. Kelly Hedrick, Principal
Susanne R. Meyerholz, Assistant Principal
Janet Smallwood, Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Eric Bone, School Improvement Specialist
Martha Bonney, Office Manager
Ranee Phongpitakvises, Bookkeeper
Maureen Fowler, Technology Support Technician
Sunny Stevens, Data Tech
Matt Voegel, Student Activities Coordinator
Christine Brown, Attendance Secretary

Counseling Dept.

Denise Schmitter, Counseling Dept. Chair
Stacie Sexton, Counselor
Jane McClellan, Counselor
Nadia Robichaud, Office Associate; point of contact for School Counseling Office/Art & Dance Office

Security

Jeffrey Trimm
Dwayne Whitehead
Caren Yarbrough

Clinic

Beth Darrow, RN, Nurse
Natalie Hart, EMT, Nurse Assistant

Second Grade - Sea Stars

Name
 
Wendy Ambrose
 
Frances Hatzopoulos
Charlene Rabusa
Theresa Rywalt
Elizabeth Scott

Third Grade - Oysters

Name  
Regina Cohen  
Melissa Follin  
Pam Knecht
Caroline Morin  
Trina Romaine    

Fourth Grade - Salamanders

Name  
Sarah Arnold  
Janice Clark
Kathryn Davey
Heather Shuler
 
Rachel Stansick  

Fifth Grade - Loggerheads

Name  
Sarah Allard
Rachel Green    
Pamela Legault  
Janina Peters
Laura Pommerenk    

Sixth Grade - Dolphins

Name

Vivian Barber Math

Amanda Klepacz Science
Lorene Richards Social Studies
Alexis Spade English

Sixth Grade - Marlins

Name

Dennis Borgerding Social Studies

Rebecca Fritzinger English
 
Gabrielle Hurst Science
Russ Torrisi Math  

Sixth Grade - Stingrays

Name

Eric Helke Math, Science

Wendy Newman English, SS

Seventh Grade - Bay Lynx

Name

Lisa Foshay Social Studies

Cary Joseph English

David McDowell Science

Laurie Thiesfeld Math


Seventh Grade - Foxes

Name

Stephanie Aitchison Social Studies

Jessie Comba English
Katharine Owens Math
Lori Weyrauch Science

Seventh Grade - Bears

Name

Kelly Dausel English, Social Studies

Ellis Pawson Science
Danielle Quandahl Math
 



Eighth Grade - Kingfishers

Name
Jared Fritzinger Civics  
Lisa Kilczewski English
Dianna McDowell Science
Lori Pinner Math


Eighth Grade - Ospreys

Name

Xiaoli Li Math
Dr. Karen Luecke English
Cristin Pullman Civics  
Chris Woods Science    

Eighth Grade - Herons

Name

Ellis Pawson Science


Danielle Quandahl Math

Holly Weisenbeck English, SS

World Languages

Name

Stephanie Barnes-Mamaril Spanish

Lynne Bouden French
 
Alana Heath Spanish
 
Ashley Hotaling Spanish

 
Kerra Lundgren Latin
 
Katherine Sutton French    
Megan Wilson Latin    

Gifted Dance Education

Name
Kimbra Cowan

Dr. Mary Ann Laverty

Allexis Smith    
Pamella Washburn


Gifted Visual Arts

Name
Leigh Drake

Leah Krueger

Health & Physical Education

Name
Specialty
Michael Akins PE (Elementary) 
Christopher Armistead
PE (Elementary)
Geoffrey Head
PE (Middle)
Alayna Hermans
Health/PE (Elementary)
James Laumann
Health/PE (Middle)
Dalton Parker
Health/PE (Middle)
Ashley Reagan PE (Elementary)
Rachel Thompson
Health/PE (Middle)




Visual & Performing Arts

Name
Specialty
Paul Baird
Orchestra
David Boone
Strings-Elementary
Sue Davis
Music-Elementary
Angela Gallagher
Art 6-8
Andrew Harris
Art 6-8
Shelby Lovelace
Art 2-5
Drew Lusher
Chorus
Victoria Mitchell   Theatre 
Jim Reid
Band

Technical and Career Education

Name
Specialty
Crystal Whitmire
Inventions & Innovations
Christy Morgan
Keyboarding
Jamie Young   Computer Science

Resource

Name
Specialty
Cherie Allen   Special Education
Beth Camper
Library Media Specialist
Leyla Caralivanos   Reading Specialist
Megan Foshay   General Assistant
Angela German   Library Media Specialist
Elizabeth Herman School Psychologist
William Laney   Instr. Technology Specialist
Lynn Ridlon   Library Assistant
Rebecca Steere   Social Worker
Christina Troxell
Instr. Technology Specialist
Lynn Ward   Speech Teacher
Jennifer Winner   Cafeteria Manager